Macrolepidoptera of Austria

genus/species:
Family Notodontidae Stephens, 1829
Subfamily Thaumetopoeinae Aurivillius, 1889
Genus Thaumetopoea Hübner, 1820
  • Thaumetopoea processionea (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Thaumetopoea pityocampa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Subfamily Pygaerinae Duponchel, 1845
    Genus Clostera Samouelle, 1819
  • Clostera anachoreta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Clostera curtula (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Clostera anastomosis (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Clostera pigra (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Subfamily Notodontinae Stephens, 1829
    Genus Notodonta Ochsenheimer, 1810
  • Notodonta dromedarius (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Notodonta torva (Hübner, 1809)

  • Notodonta tritophus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Notodonta ziczac (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Drymonia Hübner, 1819
  • Drymonia dodonea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Drymonia ruficornis (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Drymonia obliterata (Esper, 1785)

  • Drymonia querna ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Drymonia velitaris (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Genus Dicranura Reichenbach, 1817
  • Dicranura ulmi ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Pheosia Hübner, 1819
  • Pheosia tremula (Clerck, 1759)

  • Pheosia gnoma (Fabricius, 1777)

  • [Genus Paradrymonia Kiriakoff, 1967]
  • [Paradrymonia vittata (Staudinger, 1892)]

  • Genus Pterostoma Germar, 1812
  • Pterostoma palpina (Clerck, 1759)

  • Genus Ptilophora Stephens, 1828
  • Ptilophora plumigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Leucodonta Staudinger, 1892
  • Leucodonta bicoloria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Ptilodon Hübner, 1822
  • Ptilodon capucina (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Ptilodon cucullina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Gluphisia Boisduval, 1828
  • Gluphisia crenata (Esper, 1785)

  • Genus Odontosia Hübner, 1819
  • Odontosia carmelita (Esper, 1798)

  • Genus Cerura Schrank, 1802
  • Cerura vinula (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Cerura erminea (Esper, 1783)

  • Genus Furcula Lamarck, 1816
  • Furcula bicuspis (Borkhausen, 1790)

  • Furcula furcula (Clerck, 1759)

  • Furcula bifida (Brahm, 1787)

  • Subfamily Phalerinae Butler, 1886
    Genus Phalera Hübner, 1819
  • Phalera bucephala (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Phalera bucephaloides (Ochsenheimer, 1810)

  • Genus Peridea Stephens, 1828
  • Peridea anceps (Goeze, 1781)

  • Genus Spatalia Hübner, 1819
  • Spatalia argentina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Harpyia Ochsenheimer, 1810
  • Harpyia milhauseri (Fabricius, 1775)

  • Genus Stauropus Germar, 1812
  • Stauropus fagi (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Family Nolidae Bruand, 1846
    Subfamily Nolinae Bruand, 1846
    Genus Meganola Dyar, 1898
  • Meganola kolbi (Daniel, 1935)

  • Meganola strigula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Meganola togatulalis (Hübner, 1796)

  • Meganola albula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Nola Leach, 1815
  • Nola aerugula Hübner, 1793

  • Nola cicatricalis (Treitschke, 1835)

  • Nola confusalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)

  • Nola cristatula (Hübner, 1793)

  • Nola chlamitulalis (Hübner, 1813)

  • Nola subchlamydula Staudinger, 1870

  • Nola cucullatella (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Subfamily Chloephorinae Stainton, 1859
    Tribe Chloephorini Stainton, 1859
    Genus Bena Billberg, 1820
  • Bena bicolorana (Fuessly, 1775)

  • Genus Pseudoips Hübner, 1822
  • Pseudoips prasinana (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Tribe Sarrothripini Hampson, 1894
    Genus Nycteola Hübner, 1822
  • Nycteola revayana (Scopoli, 1772)

  • Nycteola degenerana (Hübner, 1799)

  • Nycteola siculana (Fuchs, 1899)

  • Nycteola asiatica (Krulikovsky, 1904)

  • Tribe Eariadini Hampson, 1912
    Genus Earias Hübner, 1825
  • Earias clorana (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Earias vernana (Fabricius, 1787)

  • Family Erebidae Leach, 1815
    Subfamily Scoliopteryginae Herrich-Schäffer, 1852
    Tribe Scoliopterygini Herrich-Schäffer, 1852
    Genus Scoliopteryx Germar, 1810
  • Scoliopteryx libatrix (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Subfamily Rivulinae Grote, 1895
    Genus Rivula Guenée, 1844
  • Rivula sericealis (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Subfamily Hypeninae Herrich-Schäffer, 1851
    Genus Hypena Schrank, 1802
  • Hypena proboscidalis (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Hypena rostralis (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Hypena obesalis Treitschke, 1829

  • Hypena obsitalis (Hübner, 1813)

  • Hypena crassalis (Fabricius, 1787)

  • Subfamily Lymantriinae Hampson, 1893
    Tribe Lymantriini Hampson, 1893
    Subtribe Arctornithina Holloway, 1999
    Genus Arctornis Germar, 1810
  • Arctornis l-nigrum (Müller, 1764)

  • Subtribe Leucomina Grote, 1895
    Genus Leucoma Hübner, 1822
  • Leucoma salicis (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Subtribe Lymantriina Hampson, 1893
    Genus Lymantria Hübner, 1819
    Subgenus Lymantria Hübner, 1819
  • Lymantria (Lymantria) monacha (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Subgenus Porthetria Hübner, 1819
  • Lymantria (Porthetria) dispar (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Ocneria Hübner, 1819
  • Ocneria rubea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Parocneria Dyar, 1897
  • Parocneria detrita (Esper, 1785)

  • Tribe Orgyiini Wallengren, 1861
    Subtribe Nygmiina Holloway, 1999
    Genus Euproctis Hübner, 1819
  • Euproctis chrysorrhoea (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Sphrageidus Maes, 1984
  • Sphrageidus similis (Fuessly, 1775)

  • Subtribe Orgyiina Wallengren, 1861
    Genus Laelia Stephens, 1828
  • Laelia coenosa (Hübner, 1808)

  • Genus Calliteara Butler, 1881
  • Calliteara pudibunda (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Calliteara abietis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Gynaephora Hübner, 1819
    Subgenus Gynaephora Hübner, 1819
  • Gynaephora (Gynaephora) selenitica (Esper, 1789)

  • Subgenus Dicallomera Hübner, 1819
  • Gynaephora (Dicallomera) fascelina (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Orgyia Ochsenheimer, 1810
    Subgenus Orgyia Ochsenheimer, 1810
  • Orgyia (Orgyia) antiqua (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Subgenus Telochurus Maes, 1984
  • Orgyia (Telochurus) recens (Hübner, 1819)

  • Subgenus Thylacigyna Rambur, 1866
  • [Orgyia (Thylacigyna) antiquoides (Hübner, 1822)]

  • Genus Penthophera Germar, 1812
  • Penthophera morio (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Subfamily Arctiinae Leach, 1815
    Tribe Arctiini Leach, 1815
    Subtribus Spilosomatina Seitz, 1910
    Genus Spilarctia Butler, 1875
  • Spilarctia lutea (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Genus Spilosoma Curtis, 1825
  • Spilosoma lubricipeda (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Spilosoma urticae (Esper, 1789)

  • Genus Hyphantria Harris, 1841
  • Hyphantria cunea (Drury, 1773)

  • Genus Epatolmis Butler, 1877
  • Epatolmis luctifera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Diaphora Stephens, 1827
  • Diaphora mendica (Clerck, 1759)

  • Diaphora sordida (Hübner, 1803)

  • Diaphora luctuosa (Hübner, 1831)

  • Genus Watsonarctia de Freina & Witt, 1984
  • Watsonarctia deserta (Bartel, 1902)

  • Genus Diacrisia Hübner, 1819
  • Diacrisia sannio (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Rhyparia Hübner, 1820
  • Rhyparia purpurata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Subtribus Arctiina Leach, 1815
    Genus Phragmatobia Watson, 1980
  • Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Parasemia Hübner, 1820
  • Parasemia plantaginis (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Arctia Schrank, 1802
    Subgenus Arctia Schrank, 1802
  • Arctia (Arctia) caja (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Arctia (Arctia) flavia (Fuessly, 1779)

  • Subgenus Eucharia Hübner, 1820
  • Arctia (Eucharia) festiva (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Subgenus Epicallia Hübner, 1820
  • Arctia (Epicallia) villica (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Pericallia Hübner, 1820
  • Pericallia matronula (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Hyphoraia Hübner, 1820
  • Hyphoraia aulica (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Hyphoraia testudinaria (Fourcroy, 1785)

  • Genus Holoarctia Ferguson, 1984
  • Holoarctia cervini (Fallou, 1864)

  • Genus Grammia Rambur, 1866
  • Grammia qvenseli (Paykull, 1793)

  • [Genus Ocnogyna Lederer, 1853]
  • [Ocnogyna parasita (Hübner, 1790)]

  • Genus Chelis Rambur, 1866
  • Chelis maculosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Subtribe Callimorphina Walker, 1865
    Genus Callimorpha Latreille, 1809
  • Callimorpha dominula (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Euplagia Hübner, 1820
  • Euplagia quadripunctaria (Poda, 1761)

  • Genus Tyria Hübner, 1819
  • Tyria jacobaeae (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Spiris Hübner, 1819
  • Spiris striata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Spiris slovenica (Daniel, 1939)

  • Genus Coscinia Hübner, 1819
  • Coscinia cribraria (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Utetheisa Hübner, 1819
  • Utetheisa pulchella (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Tribe Lithosiini Billberg, 1820
    Subtribe Nudariina Walker, 1865
    Genus Miltochrista Hübner, 1819
  • Miltochrista miniata (J.R. Forster, 1771)

  • Genus Nudaria Haworth, 1809
  • Nudaria mundana (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Genus Thumata Walker, 1866
  • Thumata senex (Hübner, 1808)

  • Genus Paidia Hübner, 1819
  • Paidia rica (Freyer, 1858)

  • Subtribe Lithosiina Billberg, 1820
    Genus Cybosia Hübner, 1819
  • Cybosia mesomella (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Pelosia Hübner, 1819
  • Pelosia muscerda (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Pelosia obtusa (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)

  • Genus Lithosia Fabricius, 1798
  • Lithosia quadra (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Atolmis Hübner, 1819
  • Atolmis rubricollis (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Eilema Hübner, 1819
  • Eilema griseola (Hübner, 1803)

  • Eilema depressa (Esper, 1787)

  • Eilema lutarella (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Eilema lurideola (Zincken, 1817)

  • Eilema caniola (Hübner, 1808)

  • Eilema palliatella (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Eilema complana (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Eilema pseudocomplana (Daniel, 1939)

  • Eilema pygmaeola pallifrons (Zeller, 1847)

  • Eilema cereola (Hübner, 1803)

  • Eilema sororcula (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Subtribe Endrosina Börner, 1932
    Genus Setina Schrank, 1802
  • Setina irrorella (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Setina aurita ramosa (Fabricius, 1793)

  • Setina aurita imbuta (Hübner, 1803)

  • Setina aurita teriolensis (Burmann, 1955)

  • Setina aurita modesta (Thomann, 1951)

  • Setina roscida roscida ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Setina roscida melanomos (Nickerl, 1845)

  • Tribe Syntomini Herrich-Schäffer, 1846
    Genus Amata Fabricius, 1807
  • Amata phegea (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • [Amata marjana (Stauder, 1913)]

  • Genus Dysauxes Hübner, 1819
  • Dysauxes ancilla (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • [Dysauxes famula (Freyer, 1836)]

  • Dysauxes punctata (Fabricius, 1781)

  • Subfamily Calpinae Boisduval, 1840
    Tribe Calpini Boisduval, 1840
    Genus Calyptra Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Calyptra thalictri (Borkhausen, 1790)

  • Subfamily Herminiinae Leach, 1815
    Genus Orectis Lederer, 1857
  • Orectis proboscidata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)

  • Genus Idia Hübner, 1813
  • Idia calvaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Simplicia Guenée, 1854
  • Simplicia rectalis (Eversmann, 1842)

  • Genus Paracolax Hübner, 1825
  • Paracolax tristalis (Fabricius, 1794)

  • Genus Macrochilo Hübner, 1825
  • Macrochilo cribrumalis (Hübner, 1793)

  • Genus Herminia Latreille, 1802
  • Herminia tarsipennalis Treitschke, 1835

  • Herminia tarsicrinalis (Knoch, 1782)

  • Herminia grisealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Herminia tenuialis Rebel, 1899

  • Genus Polypogon Schrank, 1802
  • Polypogon tentacularia (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • [Polypogon gryphalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)]

  • Polypogon plumigeralis (Hübner, 1825)

  • Genus Pechipogo Hübner, 1825
  • Pechipogo strigilata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Zanclognatha Lederer, 1857
  • Zanclognatha lunalis (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Zanclognatha zelleralis (Wocke, 1850)

  • Subfamily Hypenodinae Forbes,1954
    Tribe Hypenodini Forbes, 1954
    Genus Hypenodes Doubleday, 1850
  • Hypenodes humidalis Doubleday, 1850

  • Genus Schrankia Hübner, 1825
  • Schrankia costaestrigalis (Stephens, 1834)

  • Schrankia taenialis Hübner, 1809

  • Subfamily Toxocampinae Guenée, 1852
    Genus Lygephila Billberg, 1820
  • Lygephila lusoria (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Lygephila ludicra Hübner, 1790

  • Lygephila pastinum (Treitschke, 1826)

  • Lygephila viciae (Hübner, 1822)

  • Lygephila craccae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • [Lygephila procax (Hübner, 1813)]

  • Genus Autophila Hübner, 1823
    Subgenus Autophila Hübner, 1823
  • Autophila (Autophila) hirsuta (Staudinger, 1870)

  • Autophila (Autophila) dilucida (Hübner, 1808)

  • [Subgenus Cheirophanes Boursin, 1955]
  • [Autophila (Cheirophanes) ligaminosa (Eversmann, 1851)]

  • Subfamily Boletobiinae Grote, 1895
    Tribe Boletobiini Grote, 1895
    Genus Parascotia Hübner, 1825
  • Parascotia fuliginaria (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Tribe Phytometrini Hampson, 1913
    Genus Phytometra Haworth, 1809
  • Phytometra viridaria (Clerck, 1759)

  • Genus Colobochyla Hübner, 1825
  • Colobochyla salicalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Tribe Aventiini Tutt, 1896
    Genus Laspeyria Germar, 1810
  • Laspeyria flexula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Trisateles Tams, 1939
  • Trisateles emortualis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Tribe Eublemmini Forbes, 1954
    Genus Calymma Hübner, 1823
  • Calymma communimacula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Odice Hübner, 1823
  • Odice arcuinna (Hübner, 1790)

  • Genus Eublemma Hübner, 1821
  • Eublemma minutata (Fabricius, 1794)

  • Eublemma parva (Hübner, 1808)

  • Eublemma ostrina (Hübner, 1808)

  • Eublemma purpurina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Eublemma rosea (Hübner, 1790)

  • Eublemma amoena (Hübner, 1803)

  • Eublemma polygramma (Duponchel, 1842)

  • Genus Metachrostis Hübner, 1820
  • Metachrostis dardouini (Boisduval, 1840)

  • Subfamily Erebinae Leach, 1815
    Tribe Catephiini Guenée, 1852
    Genus Catephia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Catephia alchymista ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Tribe Catocalini Boisduval, 1828
    Genus Catocala Schrank, 1802
  • Catocala fulminea (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Catocala nymphaea (Esper, 1787)

  • Catocala conversa (Esper, 1787)

  • Catocala nymphagoga (Esper, 1787)

  • [Catocala diversa (Geyer, 1828)]

  • Catocala hymenaea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Catocala fraxini (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Catocala coniuncta (Esper, 1787)

  • Catocala nupta (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Catocala electa (Vieweg, 1790)

  • Catocala elocata (Esper, 1787)

  • Catocala puerpera (Giorna, 1791)

  • Catocala dilecta (Hübner, 1808)

  • Catocala sponsa (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Catocala promissa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Tribe Euclidiini Guenée, 1852
    Genus Euclidia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Subgenus Euclidia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Euclidia (Euclidia) glyphica (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Subgenus Callistege Hübner, 1823
  • Euclidia (Callistege) mi (Clerck, 1759)

  • Subgenus Gonospileia Hübner, 1823
  • Euclidia (Gonospileia) triquetra ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Tribe Ophiusini Guenée, 1837
    Genus Ophiusa Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Ophiusa tirhaca (Cramer, 1777)

  • Genus Minucia Moore, 1885
  • Minucia lunaris ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • [Genus Clytie Hübner, 1823]
  • [Clytie syriaca (Bugnion, 1837) ]

  • Genus Dysgonia Hübner, 1823
  • Dysgonia algira (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Genus Grammodes Guenée, 1852
  • Grammodes bifasciata (Petagna, 1787)

  • Genus Prodotis John, 1910
  • Prodotis stolida (Fabricius, 1775)

  • Family Noctuidae Latreille, 1809
    Subfamily Plusiinae Boisduval, 1828
    Tribe Abrostolini Eichlin & Cunningham, 1978
    Genus Abrostola Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Abrostola triplasia (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Abrostola asclepiadis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • [Abrostola agnorista Dufay, 1956]

  • Abrostola tripartita (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Tribe Argyrogrammatini Eichlin & Cunningham, 1978
    Genus Trichoplusia McDunnough, 1944
  • Trichoplusia ni (Hübner, 1803)

  • Genus Chrysodeixis Hübner, 1821
  • Chrysodeixis chalcites (Esper, 1789)

  • [Chrysodeixis acuta (Walker, 1858)]

  • Tribe Plusiini Boisduval, 1829
    Subtribe Autoplusiina Kitching, 1987
    Genus Macdunnoughia Kostrowicki, 1961
  • Macdunnoughia confusa (Stephens, 1850)

  • Genus Diachrysia Hübner, 1821
  • Diachrysia chryson (Esper, 1789)

  • Diachrysia chrysitis (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Diachrysia stenochrysis (Warren, 1913)

  • Diachrysia nadeja (Oberthür, 1880)

  • Diachrysia zosimi (Hübner, 1822)

  • Subtribe Euchalciina Chou & Lu, 1979
    Genus Euchalcia Hübner, 1821
  • Euchalcia variabilis (Piller & Mitterpacher, 1783)

  • Euchalcia modestoides Poole, 1989

  • Euchalcia consona (Fabricius, 1787)

  • Genus Polychrysia Hübner, 1821
  • Polychrysia moneta (Fabricius, 1787)

  • Genus Panchrysia Hübner, 1821
  • Panchrysia deaurata (Esper, 1787)

  • Panchrysia v-argenteum (Esper, 1798)

  • Genus Lamprotes Reichenbach, 1817
  • Lamprotes c-aureum (Knoch, 1781)

  • [Genus Plusidia Butler, 1879]
  • [Plusidia cheiranthi (Tauscher, 1809)]

  • Subtribe Plusiina Boisduval, 1829
    Genus Autographa Hübner, 1821
  • Autographa gamma (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Autographa jota (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Autographa buraetica (Staudinger, 1892)

  • Autographa pulchrina (Haworth, 1802)

  • Autographa aemula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Autographa bractea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Syngrapha Hübner, 1821
  • Syngrapha devergens (Hübner, 1813)

  • Syngrapha hochenwarthi (Hochenwarth, 1785)

  • Syngrapha ain (Hochenwarth, 1785)

  • Syngrapha interrogationis (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Plusia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Plusia festucae (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Plusia putnami gracilis (Lempke, 1966)

  • Subfamily Eustrotiinae Grote, 1882
    Genus Phyllophila Guenée, 1852
  • Phyllophila obliterata (Rambur, 1833)

  • Genus Protodeltote Ueda, 1984
  • Protodeltote pygarga (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Genus Deltote Reichenbach, 1817
  • Deltote bankiana (Fabricius, 1775)

  • Deltote uncula (Clerck, 1759)

  • Deltote deceptoria (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Subfamily Acontiinae Guenée, 1841
    Tribe Acontiini Guenée, 1841
    Genus Acontia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Subgenus Acontia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Acontia (Acontia) lucida (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Subgenus Emmelia Hübner, 1821
  • Acontia (Emmelia) trabealis (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Tribe Aediini Beck, 1960
    Genus Aedia Hübner, 1823
  • Aedia funesta (Esper, 1786)

  • Aedia leucomelas (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Subfamily Pantheinae Smith, 1898
    Genus Panthea Hübner, 1820
  • Panthea coenobita (Esper, 1785)

  • Genus Trichosea Grote, 1875
  • Trichosea ludifica (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Colocasia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Colocasia coryli (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Subfamily Dilobinae Aurivillius, 1889
    Genus Diloba Boisduval, 1840
  • Diloba caeruleocephala (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Subfamily Acronictinae Heinemann, 1859
    [Genus Oxicesta Hübner, 1819]
  • [Oxicesta geographica (Fabricius, 1787)]

  • Genus Moma Hübner, 1820
  • Moma alpium (Osbeck, 1778)

  • Genus Simyra Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Simyra nervosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Simyra albovenosa (Goeze, 1781)

  • Genus Acronicta Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Subgenus Acronicta Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Acronicta (Acronicta) aceris (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Acronicta (Acronicta) leporina (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Subgenus Jocheaera Hübner, 1820
  • Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Subgenus Triaena Hübner, 1818
  • Acronicta (Triaena) cuspis (Hübner, 1813)

  • Acronicta (Triaena) tridens ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Acronicta (Triaena) psi (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Subgenus Hyboma Hübner, 1820
  • Acronicta (Hyboma) strigosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Subgenus Viminia Chapman, 1890
  • Acronicta (Viminia) menyanthidis (Vieweg, 1790)

  • Acronicta (Viminia) auricoma ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Acronicta (Viminia) euphorbiae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Acronicta (Viminia) rumicis (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Subacronicta Kozhanchikov, 1950
  • Subacronicta megacephala ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Craniophora Snellen, 1867
  • Craniophora ligustri (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Subfamily Metoponinae Herrich-Schäffer, 1851
    Genus Panemeria Hübner, 1823
  • Panemeria tenebrata (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Genus Apaustis Hübner, 1823
  • Apaustis rupicola ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Aegle Hübner, 1823
  • Aegle kaekeritziana (Hübner, 1799)

  • Genus Mesotrosta Lederer, 1857
  • Mesotrosta signalis (Treitschke, 1829)

  • Genus Tyta Billberg, 1820
  • Tyta luctuosa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Subfamily Cuculliinae Herrich-Schäffer, 1850
    Genus Cucullia Schrank, 1802
  • Cucullia scopariae Dorfmeister, 1853

  • Cucullia fraudatrix Eversmann, 1837

  • Cucullia absinthii (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Cucullia argentea (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Cucullia artemisiae (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Cucullia gnaphalii Hübner, 1813

  • Cucullia lactucae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Cucullia lucifuga ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Cucullia umbratica (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Cucullia balsamitae Boisduval, 1840

  • Cucullia campanulae Freyer, 1831

  • Cucullia chamomillae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Cucullia xeranthemi Boisduval, 1840

  • Cucullia tanaceti ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Cucullia dracunculi Hübner, 1813

  • Cucullia asteris ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Shargacucullia Ronkay & Ronkay, 1992
    Subgenus Prenanthcucullia Beck, 1996
  • Shargacucullia (Prenanthcucullia) prenanthis (Boisduval, 1840)

  • Subgenus Verbascullia Ronkay, Ronkay & Gyulai, 2011
  • Shargacucullia (Verbascullia) verbasci (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Subgenus Shargacucullia Ronkay & Ronkay, 1992
  • Shargacucullia (Shargacucullia) thapsiphaga (Treitschke, 1826)

  • Shargacucullia (Shargacucullia) blattariae (Esper, 1790)

  • Shargacucullia (Shargacucullia) scrophulariae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Shargacucullia (Shargacucullia) gozmanyi Ronkay & Ronkay, 1994

  • Shargacucullia (Shargacucullia) lychnitis (Rambur, 1833)

  • Subfamily Oncocnemidinae Forbes & Franclemont, 1954
    Genus Calophasia Stephens, 1829
  • Calophasia lunula (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Calophasia platyptera (Esper, 1788)

  • Calophasia opalina (Esper, 1794)

  • Genus Omphalophana Hampson, 1906
  • Omphalophana antirrhinii (Hübner, 1803)

  • Genus Sympistis Hübner, 1823
  • Sympistis funebris (Hübner, 1809)

  • Sympistis nigrita (Boisduval, 1840)

  • Genus Calliergis Hübner, 1821
  • Calliergis ramosa (Esper, 1786)

  • Genus Omia Hübner, 1821
  • Omia cymbalariae (Hübner, 1809)

  • Subfamily Amphipyrinae Guenée, 1837
    Genus Pyrois Hübner, 1820
  • Pyrois cinnamomea (Goeze, 1781)

  • Pyrois effusa (Boisduval, 1829)

  • Genus Amphipyra Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Amphipyra pyramidea (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Amphipyra berbera svenssoni Fletcher, 1968

  • Amphipyra perflua (Fabricius, 1787)

  • Amphipyra livida ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Amphipyra tragopoginis (Clerck, 1759)

  • Amphipyra tetra (Fabricius, 1787)

  • Subfamily Psaphidinae Grote, 1896
    Tribe Psaphidini Grote, 1896
    Genus Brachionycha Hübner, 1819
  • Brachionycha nubeculosa (Esper, 1785)

  • Genus Asteroscopus Boisduval, 1828
  • Asteroscopus sphinx (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Genus Valeria Stephens, 1829
  • [Valeria jaspidea (Villers, 1789)]

  • Valeria oleagina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Tribe Allophyini Beck, 1996
    Genus Meganephria Hübner, 1820
  • Meganephria bimaculosa (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Genus Allophyes Tams, 1942
  • Allophyes oxyacanthae (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Tribe Xylocampini Tutt, 1902
    Genus Xylocampa Guenée, 1837
  • Xylocampa areola (Esper, 1789)

  • Tribe Feraliini Poole, 1995
    Genus Lamprosticta Hübner, 1820
  • Lamprosticta culta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Subfamily Heliothinae Boisduval, 1828
    Genus Periphanes Hübner, 1821
  • Periphanes delphinii (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Pyrrhia Hübner, 1821
  • Pyrrhia umbra (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Pyrrhia purpura (Hübner, 1817)

  • Genus Schinia Hübner, 1818
  • Schinia cardui (Hübner, 1790)

  • Schinia cognata (Freyer, 1833)

  • Genus Protoschinia Hardwick, 1970
  • Protoschinia scutosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Heliothis Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Heliothis nubigera Herrich-Schäffer, 1851

  • Heliothis peltigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Heliothis ononis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Heliothis viriplaca (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Heliothis adaucta Butler, 1878

  • [Heliothis incarnata Freyer, 1838]

  • Genus Helicoverpa Hardwick, 1965
  • Helicoverpa armigera (Hübner, 1808)

  • Subfamily Condicinae Poole, 1995
    Tribe Condicini Poole, 1995
    Genus Acosmetia Stephens, 1829
  • Acosmetia caliginosa (Hübner, 1813)

  • Tribe Leuconyctini Poole, 1995
    Genus Eucarta Lederer, 1857
  • Eucarta amethystina (Hübner, 1803)

  • Eucarta virgo (Treitschke, 1835)

  • Subfamily Eriopinae Herrich-Schäffer, 1851
    Genus Callopistria Hübner, 1816
  • Callopistria juventina (Stoll, 1782)

  • Callopistria latreillei (Duponchel, 1827)

  • Subfamily Bryophilinae Guenée, 1852
    Genus Cryphia Hübner, 1818
    Subgenus Cryphia Hübner, 1818
  • Cryphia (Cryphia) receptricula (Hübner, 1803)

  • Cryphia (Cryphia) fraudatricula (Hübner, 1803)

  • Subgenus Euthales Hübner, 1820
  • Cryphia (Euthales) algae (Fabricius, 1775)

  • Genus Bryophila Treitschke, 1825
    Subgenus Bryophila Treitschke, 1825
  • Bryophila (Bryophila) domestica (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Subgenus Bryoleuca Hampson, 1908
  • Bryophila (Bryoleuca) ravula (Hübner, 1813)

  • Bryophila (Bryoleuca) ereptricula (Treitschke, 1825)

  • Bryophila (Bryoleuca) raptricula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Bryophila (Bryoleuca) felina (Eversmann, 1852)

  • Genus Nyctobrya Boursin, 1957
    Subgenus Bryopsis Boursin, 1970
  • Nyctobrya (Bryopsis) muralis (Forster, 1771)

  • Subfamily Xyleninae Guenée, 1837
    Tribe Pseudeustrotiini Beck, 1996
    Genus Pseudeustrotia Warren, 1913
  • Pseudeustrotia candidula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Tribe Prodeniini Forbes, 1954
    Genus Spodoptera Guenée, 1852
  • Spodoptera exigua Hübner, 1808

  • [Spodoptera littoralis (Boisduval, 1833)]

  • Tribe Elaphriini Beck, 1996
    Genus Elaphria Hübner, 1818
  • Elaphria venustula (Hübner, 1790)

  • Tribe Caradrinini Boisduval, 1840
    Subtribe Caradrinina Boisduval, 1840
    Genus Caradrina Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Subgenus Caradrina Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Caradrina (Caradrina) morpheus (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Subgenus Platyperigea Smith, 1894
  • Caradrina (Platyperigea) terrea Freyer, 1840

  • Caradrina (Platyperigea) kadenii Freyer, 1836

  • Caradrina (Platyperigea) aspersa Rambur, 1834

  • Caradrina (Platyperigea) montana rougemonti Spuler, 1908

  • Subgenus Kalchbergiana Hacker, 2004
  • Caradrina (Kalchbergiana) ingrata (Staudinger, 1897)

  • Subgenus Eremodrina Boursin, 1937
  • Caradrina (Eremodrina) gilva (Donzel, 1837)

  • Subgenus Paradrina Boursin, 1937
  • Caradrina (Paradrina) selini Boisduval, 1840

  • Caradrina (Paradrina) flavirena Guenée, 1852

  • Caradrina (Paradrina) clavipalpis (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Genus Hoplodrina Boursin, 1937
  • Hoplodrina octogenaria (Goeze, 1781)

  • Hoplodrina blanda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Hoplodrina superstes (Ochsenheimer, 1816)

  • Hoplodrina respersa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Hoplodrina ambigua ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Atypha Hübner, 1821
  • Atypha pulmonaris (Esper, 1790)

  • Genus Chilodes Herrich-Schäffer, 1849
  • Chilodes maritima (Tauscher, 1806)

  • Genus Charanyca Billberg, 1820
  • Charanyca trigrammica (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Genus Rusina Stephens, 1829
  • Rusina ferruginea (Esper, 1785)

  • Subtribe Athetiina Fibiger & Lafontaine, 2005
    Genus Athetis Hübner, 1821
    Subgenus Athetis Hübner, 1821
  • Athetis (Athetis) furvula (Hübner, 1808)

  • Athetis (Athetis) gluteosa (Treitschke, 1835)

  • Subgenus Hydrillula Tams, 1938
  • Athetis (Hydrillula) pallustris (Hübner, 1808)

  • Subgenus Proxenus Herrich-Schäffer, 1850
  • Athetis (Proxenus) lepigone (Möschler, 1860)

  • Athetis (Proxenus) hospes (Freyer, 1831)

  • Tribe Dypterygiini Forbes, 1954
    Genus Dypterygia Stephens, 1829
  • Dypterygia scabriuscula (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Trachea Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Trachea atriplicis (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Mormo Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Mormo maura (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Polyphaenis Boisduval, 1840
  • Polyphaenis sericata (Esper, 1787)

  • Genus Thalpophila Hübner, 1820
  • Thalpophila matura (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Tribe Actinotiini Beck, 1996
    Genus Actinotia Hübner,1821
  • Actinotia polyodon (Clerck, 1759)

  • Actinotia radiosa (Esper, 1804)

  • Genus Chloantha Boisduval, Rambur & Graslin, 1836
  • Chloantha hyperici ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Tribe Phlogophorini Hampson, 1918
    Genus Phlogophora Treitschke, 1825
  • Phlogophora scita (Hübner, 1790)

  • Phlogophora meticulosa (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Euplexia Stephens, 1829
  • Euplexia lucipara (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Auchmis Hübner, 1821
  • Auchmis detersa (Esper, 1787)

  • Tribe Apameini Guenée, 1841
    Subtribe Apameina Guenée, 1841
    Genus Calamia Hübner, 1821
  • Calamia tridens (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Genus Crypsedra Warren, 1910
  • Crypsedra gemmea (Treitschke, 1825)

  • Genus Staurophora Reichenbach, 1817
  • Staurophora celsia (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Celaena Stephens, 1829
  • Celaena haworthii (Curtis, 1829)

  • [Genus Sesamia Guenée, 1852]
  • [Sesamia nonagrioides (Lefébvre, 1827)]

  • Genus Helotropha Lederer, 1857
  • Helotropha leucostigma (Hübner, 1808)

  • Genus Eremobia Stephens, 1829
  • Eremobia ochroleuca ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Gortyna Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Gortyna flavago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Hydraecia Guenée, 1841
  • Hydraecia micacea (Esper, 1789)

  • Hydraecia ultima Holst, 1965

  • Hydraecia petasitis Doubleday, 1847

  • Genus Amphipoea Billberg, 1820
  • Amphipoea fucosa (Freyer, 1830)

  • Amphipoea lucens (Freyer, 1845)

  • Amphipoea oculea (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Genus Luperina Boisduval, 1828
  • Luperina testacea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Pseudluperina Beck, 1999
  • Pseudluperina pozzii (Curo, 1883)

  • Genus Fabula Fibiger, Zilli & Ronkay, 2005
  • Fabula zollikoferi (Freyer, 1836)

  • Genus Rhizedra Warren, 1911
  • Rhizedra lutosa (Hübner, 1803)

  • Genus Sedina Urbahn, 1933
  • Sedina buettneri (Hering, 1858)

  • Genus Nonagria Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Nonagria typhae (Thunberg, 1784)

  • Genus Phragmatiphila Hampson, 1908
  • Phragmatiphila nexa (Hübner, 1808)

  • Genus Arenostola Hampson, 1908
  • Arenostola phragmitidis (Hübner, 1803)

  • Genus Lenisa Fibiger, Zilli & Ronkay, 2005
  • Lenisa geminipuncta (Haworth, 1809)

  • Genus Archanara Walker, 1866
  • Archanara neurica (Hübner, 1808)

  • Archanara dissoluta (Treitschke, 1825)

  • [Genus Coenobia Stephens, 1850]
  • [Coenobia rufa (Haworth, 1809)]

  • Genus Oria Hübner, 1821
  • Oria musculosa (Hübner, 1808)

  • Genus Denticucullus Rákosy, 1996
  • Denticucullus pygmina (Haworth, 1809)

  • Genus Photedes Lederer, 1857
  • Photedes fluxa (Hübner, 1809)

  • Photedes captiuncula (Treitschke, 1825)

  • Photedes minima (Haworth, 1809)

  • Photedes morrisii (Morris, 1837)

  • Photedes extrema (Hübner, 1809)

  • Genus Globia Fibiger, Zilli, & Ronkay 2010
  • Globia sparganii (Esper, 1790)

  • Globia algae (Esper, 1789)

  • Genus Apamea Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Apamea monoglypha (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Apamea syriaca tallosi Kovács & Varga, 1969

  • Apamea sublustris (Esper, 1788)

  • Apamea lithoxylaea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Apamea furva ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Apamea platinea (Treitschke, 1825)

  • Apamea lateritia (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Apamea zeta (Treitschke, 1825)

  • Apamea maillardi (Geyer, 1834)

  • Apamea rubrirena (Treitschke, 1825)

  • Apamea oblonga (Haworth, 1809)

  • Apamea sordens (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Apamea anceps ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Apamea remissa (Hübner, 1809)

  • Apamea aquila Donzel, 1837

  • Apamea crenata (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Apamea epomidion (Haworth, 1809)

  • Apamea unanimis (Hübner, 1813)

  • Apamea illyria Freyer, 1846

  • Genus Loscopia Beck, 1991
  • Loscopia scolopacina (Esper, 1788)

  • Genus Lateroligia Zilli, Fibiger & Ronkay, 2005
  • Lateroligia ophiogramma (Esper, 1794)

  • Genus Pabulatrix Sugi, 1982
  • Pabulatrix pabulatricula (Brahm, 1791)

  • Genus Mesapamea Heinicke, 1959
  • Mesapamea secalis (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Mesapamea didyma (Esper, 1788)

  • Genus Litoligia Beck, 1999
  • Litoligia literosa (Haworth, 1809)

  • Genus Mesoligia Boursin, 1965
  • Mesoligia furuncula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Oligia Hübner, 1821
  • Oligia strigilis (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Oligia latruncula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Oligia versicolor (Borkhausen, 1792)

  • Oligia dubia (Heydemann, 1942)

  • Oligia fasciuncula (Haworth, 1809)

  • Tribe Episemini Guenée, 1852
    Genus Episema Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Episema glaucina (Esper, 1789)

  • Episema tersa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Cleoceris Boisduval, 1836
  • Cleoceris scoriacea (Esper, 1789)

  • Tribe Xylenini Guenée, 1837
    Subtribe Xylenina Guenée, 1837
    Genus Hyppa Duponchel, 1845
  • Hyppa rectilinea (Esper, 1788)

  • Genus Brachylomia Hampson, 1906
  • Brachylomia viminalis (Fabricius, 1777)

  • Genus Parastichtis Hübner, 1821
  • Parastichtis suspecta (Hübner, 1817)

  • Genus Apterogenum Berio, 2002
  • Apterogenum ypsillon ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Atethmia Hübner, 1821
  • Atethmia ambusta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Atethmia centrago (Haworth, 1809)

  • Genus Tiliacea Tutt, 1896
  • Tiliacea citrago (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Tiliacea aurago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Tiliacea sulphurago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Xanthia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Xanthia togata (Esper, 1788)

  • Genus Cirrhia Hübner, 1821
  • Cirrhia icteritia (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Cirrhia gilvago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Cirrhia ocellaris (Borkhausen, 1792)

  • Genus Spudaea Snellen, 1867
  • Spudaea ruticilla (Esper, 1791)

  • Genus Mesogona Boisduval, 1840
  • Mesogona acetosellae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Mesogona oxalina (Hübner, 1803)

  • Genus Agrochola Hübner, 1821
  • Agrochola lychnidis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Anchoscelis Guenée, 1839
    Subgenus Anchoscelis Guenée, 1839
  • Anchoscelis (Anchoscelis) nitida ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Anchoscelis (Anchoscelis) litura (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Anchoscelis (Anchoscelis) humilis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Subgenus Rufachola Beck, 1991
  • Anchoscelis (Rufachola) helvola (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Leptologia Prout, 1901
    Subgenus Leptologia Prout, 1901
  • Leptologia (Leptologia) lota (Clerck, 1759)

  • Subgenus Xandria de Laever, 1983
  • Leptologia (Xandria) macilenta (Hübner, 1809)

  • Genus Sunira Franclemont, 1950
  • Sunira circellaris (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Genus Propenistra Berio, 1980
  • Propenistra laevis (Hübner, 1803)

  • Genus Conistra Hübner, 1821
    Subgenus Conistra Hübner, 1821
  • Conistra (Conistra) vaccinii (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Conistra (Conistra) ligula (Esper, 1791)

  • Conistra (Conistra) rubiginosa (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Conistra (Conistra) veronicae (Hübner, 1813)

  • Subgenus Dasycampa Guenée, 1837
  • Conistra (Dasycampa) rubiginea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Conistra (Dasycampa) erythrocephala ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Jodia Hübner, 1818
  • Jodia croceago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Lithophane Hübner, 1821
  • Lithophane semibrunnea (Haworth, 1809)

  • Lithophane socia (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Lithophane ornitopus (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Lithophane furcifera (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Lithophane consocia (Borkhausen, 1792)

  • Lithophane lamda (Fabricius, 1787)

  • Genus Xylena Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Subgenus Xylena Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Xylena (Xylena) exsoleta (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Xylena (Xylena) vetusta (Hübner, 1813)

  • Subgenus Lithomoia Hübner, 1821
  • Xylena (Lithomoia) solidaginis (Hübner, 1803)

  • Genus Orbona Hübner, 1821
  • Orbona fragariae (Vieweg, 1790)

  • Genus Eupsilia Hübner, 1821
  • Eupsilia transversa (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Subtribe Cosmiina Guenée, 1852
    Genus Enargia Hübner, 1821
  • Enargia paleacea (Esper, 1788)

  • Enargia abluta (Hübner, 1808)

  • Genus Ipimorpha Hübner, 1821
  • Ipimorpha retusa (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Ipimorpha subtusa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • [Ipimorpha contusa (Freyer, 1849)]

  • Genus Cosmia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Subgenus Cosmia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Cosmia (Cosmia) diffinis (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Subgenus Ulmia Fibiger & Hacker, 2007
  • Cosmia (Ulmia) affinis (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Subgenus Calymnia Hübner, 1823
  • Cosmia (Calymnia) trapezina (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Subgenus Nemus Fibiger & Hacker, 2007
  • Cosmia (Nemus) pyralina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Dicycla Guenée, 1852
  • Dicycla oo (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Subtribe Antitypina Forbes & Franclemont, 1954
    [Genus Rileyiana Moucha & Chvála, 1963]
  • [Rileyiana fovea (Treitschke, 1825)]

  • Genus Scotochrosta Lederer, 1857
  • Scotochrosta pulla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Dichonia Hübner, 1821
  • Dichonia aeruginea (Hübner, 1808)

  • Dichonia convergens ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Griposia Tams, 1939
  • Griposia aprilina (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Dryobotodes Warren, 1910
    Subgenus Dryobotodes Warren, 1910
  • Dryobotodes eremita (Fabricius, 1775)

  • Dryobotodes monochroma (Esper, 1790)

  • Dryobotodes carbonis (Wagner, 1931)

  • Genus Antitype Hübner, 1821
  • Antitype chi (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Ammoconia Lederer, 1857
  • Ammoconia caecimacula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Trigonophora Hübner, 1821
  • Trigonophora flammea (Esper, 1785)

  • Genus Aporophyla Guenée, 1841
    Subgenus Phylapora Berio, 1980
  • Aporophyla (Phylapora) lutulenta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Aporophyla (Phylapora) nigra (Haworth, 1809)

  • Genus Dasypolia Guenée, 1852
  • Dasypolia (Dasypolia) templi alpina Rogenhofer, 1866

  • [Dasypolia (Dasypolia) ferdinandi Rühl, 1892]

  • Genus Polymixis Hübner, 1820
    Subgenus Polymixis Hübner, 1820
  • Polymixis (Polymixis) polymita (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Polymixis (Polymixis) xanthomista (Hübner, 1819)

  • [Polymixis (Polymixis) serpentina (Treitschke, 1825)]

  • Subgenus Myxinia Berio, 1985
  • [Polymixis (Myxinia) rufocincta (Geyer, 1828)]

  • Polymixis (Myxinia) flavicincta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Mniotype Franclemont, 1941
  • Mniotype adusta (Esper, 1790)

  • [Mniotype solieri (Boisduval, 1840)]

  • Mniotype satura ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Subfamily Hadeninae Guenée, 1837
    Tribe Orthosiini Guenée, 1837
    Genus Panolis Hübner, 1816
  • Panolis flammea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Orthosia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Subgenus Orthosia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Orthosia (Orthosia) incerta (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Orthosia (Orthosia) miniosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Orthosia (Orthosia) cerasi (Fabricius, 1775)

  • Orthosia (Orthosia) cruda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Orthosia (Orthosia) populeti (Fabricius, 1781)

  • Subgenus Cororthosia Berio, 1980
  • Orthosia (Cororthosia) gracilis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Orthosia (Cororthosia) opima (Hübner, 1809)

  • Subgenus Semiophora Stephens, 1829
  • Orthosia (Semiophora) gothica (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Anorthoa Berio, 1980
  • Anorthoa munda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Perigrapha Lederer, 1857
  • Perigrapha i-cinctum ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Egira Duponchel, 1845
  • Egira conspicillaris (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Tribe Tholerini Beck, 1996
    Genus Tholera Hübner, 1821
  • Tholera cespitis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Tholera decimalis (Poda, 1761)

  • Genus Cerapteryx Curtis, 1833
  • Cerapteryx graminis (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Tribe Hadenini Guenée, 1837
    Genus Hadula Staudinger, 1889
    Subgenus Calocestra Beck, 1991
  • Hadula (Calocestra) odontites (Boisduval, 1829)

  • Hadula (Calocestra) dianthi (Tauscher, 1809)

  • Hadula (Calocestra) trifolii (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Hadula (Calocestra) melanopa rupestralis (Hübner, 1799)

  • Genus Anarta Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Anarta myrtilli (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Genus Coranarta Hacker, 1998
  • Coranarta cordigera (Thunberg, 1792)

  • Genus Polia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Polia bombycina (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Polia hepatica (Clerck, 1759)

  • Polia nebulosa (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Polia serratilinea (Treitschke, 1825)

  • Genus Pachetra Guenée, 1841
  • Pachetra sagittigera (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Genus Lacanobia Billberg, 1820
    Subgenus Lacanobia Billberg, 1820
  • Lacanobia (Lacanobia) w-latinum (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Subgenus Dianobia Behounek, 1993
  • Lacanobia (Dianobia) thalassina (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Lacanobia (Dianobia) contigua ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Lacanobia (Dianobia) suasa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Subgenus Diataraxia Hübner, 1821
  • Lacanobia (Diataraxia) oleracea (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Lacanobia (Diataraxia) splendens (Hübner, 1808)

  • Lacanobia (Diataraxia) aliena (Hübner, 1809)

  • Genus Melanchra Hübner, 1820
  • Melanchra persicariae (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Genus Ceramica Guenée, 1852
  • Ceramica pisi (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Papestra Sukhareva, 1973
  • Papestra biren (Goeze, 1781)

  • Genus Hada Billberg, 1820
  • Hada plebeja (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Genus Hyssia Guenée, 1852
  • Hyssia cavernosa (Eversmann, 1842)

  • Genus Mamestra Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Mamestra brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Sideridis Hübner, 1821
    Subgenus Sideridis Hübner, 1821
  • Sideridis (Sideridis) lampra (Schawerda, 1913)

  • Sideridis (Sideridis) turbida (Esper, 1790)

  • Subgenus Aneda Sukhareva, 1973
  • Sideridis (Aneda) rivularis (Fabricius, 1775)

  • Genus Heliophobus Boisduval, 1828
    Subgenus Heliophobus Boisduval, 1828
  • Heliophobus (Heliophobus) reticulata (Goeze, 1781)

  • Heliophobus (Heliophobus) kitti (Schawerda, 1914)

  • Genus Saragossa Staudinger, 1900
    Subgenus Dianthivora Varga & Ronkay, 1991
  • Saragossa (Dianthivora) implexa (Hübner, 1809)

  • Genus Conisania Hampson, 1905
    Subgenus Conisania Hampson, 1905
  • Conisania (Conisania) leineri (Freyer, 1836)

  • Conisania (Conisania) poelli Stertz, 1915

  • Subgenus Luteohadena Beck, 1991
  • Conisania (Luteohadena) luteago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Hecatera Guenée, 1852
  • Hecatera bicolorata bicolorata (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Hecatera bicolorata obscura (Staudinger, 1861)

  • Hecatera dysodea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Hecatera cappa (Hübner, 1809)

  • Genus Hadena Schrank, 1802
    Subgenus Hadena Schrank, 1802
  • Hadena (Hadena) bicruris (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Hadena (Hadena) capsincola ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Hadena (Hadena) magnolii (Boisduval, 1829)

  • Hadena (Hadena) compta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Hadena (Hadena) confusa (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Hadena (Hadena) albimacula (Borkhausen, 1792)

  • [Hadena (Hadena) luteocincta (Rambur, 1834)]

  • Hadena (Hadena) filograna (Esper, 1788)

  • Hadena (Hadena) caesia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Subgenus Anepia Hampson, 1918
  • Hadena (Anepia) irregularis (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Hadena (Anepia) perplexa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Hadena (Anepia) christophi kasyi Gaal-Haszler, Lödl, Ronkay, Ronkay & Varga, 2012

  • Hadena (Anepia) silenes (Hübner, 1822)

  • Subgenus Pinkericola Hacker, 1987
  • Hadena (Pinkericola) tephroleuca (Boisduval, 1833)

  • Tribe Leucaniini Guenée, 1837
    Genus Mythimna Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Subgenus Mythimna Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Mythimna (Mythimna) turca (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Mythimna (Mythimna) pudorina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Mythimna (Mythimna) conigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Mythimna (Mythimna) pallens (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Mythimna (Mythimna) impura (Hübner, 1808)

  • Mythimna (Mythimna) straminea (Treitschke, 1825)

  • Mythimna (Mythimna) vitellina (Hübner, 1808)

  • Subgenus Pseudaletia Franclemont, 1951
  • Mythimna (Pseudaletia) unipuncta (Haworth, 1809)

  • Subgenus Sablia Sukhareva, 1973
  • Mythimna (Sablia) anderreggii (Boisduval, 1840)

  • Mythimna (Sablia) sicula (Treitschke, 1835)

  • Subgenus Hyphilare Hübner, 1821
  • Mythimna (Hyphilare) albipuncta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Mythimna (Hyphilare) ferrago (Fabricius, 1787)

  • Mythimna (Hyphilare) l-album (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Genus Leucania Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Subgenus Leucania Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Leucania (Leucania) comma (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Leucania (Leucania) obsoleta (Hübner, 1803)

  • Subgenus Acantholeucania Rungs, 1953
  • Leucania (Acantholeucania) loreyi (Duponchel, 1827)

  • Genus Senta Stephens, 1834
  • Senta flammea (Curtis, 1828)

  • Tribe Eriopygini Fibiger & Lafontaine, 2005
    Genus Lasionhada Berio, 1981
  • Lasionhada proxima (Hübner, 1809)

  • Genus Eriopygodes Hampson, 1905
  • Eriopygodes imbecilla (Fabricius, 1794)

  • Subfamily Noctuinae Latreille, 1809
    Tribe Agrotini Rambur, 1848
    Subtribe Austrandesiina Angulo & Olivares, 1990
    Genus Peridroma Hübner, 1821
  • Peridroma saucia (Hübner, 1808)

  • Subtribe Agrotina Rambur, 1848
    Genus Actebia Stephens, 1829
  • Actebia praecox (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Parexarnis Boursin, 1946
  • Parexarnis fugax (Treitschke, 1825)

  • Genus Ledereragrotis Varga, 1991
  • Ledereragrotis multifida sanctmoritzi (Lederer, 1869)

  • Genus Albocosta Fibiger & Lafontaine, 1997
  • Albocosta musiva (Hübner, 1803)

  • Genus Basistriga Fibiger & Lafontaine, 1997
  • Basistriga flammatra ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Dichagyris Lederer, 1857
    Subgenus Dichagyris Lederer, 1857
  • Dichagyris (Dichagyris) candelisequa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • [Dichagyris (Dichagyris) renigera (Hübner, 1813)]

  • Subgenus Yigoga Nye, 1975
  • Dichagyris (Yigoga) nigrescens (Höfner, 1887)

  • Dichagyris (Yigoga) forcipula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Dichagyris (Yigoga) signifera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Euxoa Hübner, 1821
  • Euxoa temera (Hübner, 1808)

  • Euxoa birivia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Euxoa distinguenda (Lederer, 1857)

  • Euxoa vitta vitta (Esper, 1789)

  • Euxoa vitta burmanni Fibiger, 1990

  • Euxoa obelisca ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Euxoa segnilis (Duponchel, 1837)

  • Euxoa tritici (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Euxoa nigricans (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Euxoa cos (Hübner, 1824)

  • Euxoa aquilina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Euxoa hastifera (Donzel, 1847)

  • Euxoa decora decora ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Euxoa decora simulatrix (Hübner, 1824)

  • Euxoa culminicola (Staudinger, 1870)

  • Euxoa recussa (Hübner, 1817)

  • Genus Agrotis Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Agrotis bigramma (Esper, 1790)

  • Agrotis fatidica (Hübner, 1824)

  • Agrotis cinerea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Agrotis simplonia (Geyer, 1832)

  • Agrotis exclamationis (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Agrotis segetum ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Agrotis clavis (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Agrotis vestigialis (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • [Agrotis trux (Hübner, 1824)]

  • [Agrotis puta (Hübner, 1803)]

  • Agrotis ipsilon (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Tribe Noctuini Latreille, 1809
    Subtribe Axyliina Fibiger & Lafontaine, 2005
    Genus Axylia Hübner, 1821
  • Axylia putris (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Genus Ochropleura Hübner, 1821
  • Ochropleura plecta (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • [Ochropleura leucogaster (Freyer, 1831)]

  • Subtribe Noctuini Latreille, 1809
    Genus Diarsia Hübner, 1821
  • Diarsia dahlii (Hübner, 1813)

  • Diarsia brunnea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Diarsia mendica (Fabricius, 1775)

  • Diarsia rubi (Vieweg, 1790)

  • Diarsia florida (F. Schmidt, 1859)

  • Genus Cerastis Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Cerastis leucographa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Cerastis rubricosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Paradiarsia McDunnough, 1929
  • Paradiarsia punicea (Hübner, 1803)

  • Genus Lycophotia Hübner, 1821
  • Lycophotia porphyrea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Violaphotia Beck, 1991
  • Violaphotia molothina (Esper, 1789)

  • Genus Epipsilia Hübner, 1821
  • Epipsilia latens (Hübner, 1809)

  • Epipsilia grisescens (Fabricius, 1794)

  • Genus Rhyacia Hübner, 1821
    Subgenus Rhyacia Hübner, 1821
  • Rhyacia (Rhyacia) lucipeta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Rhyacia (Rhyacia) simulans (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Subgenus Lafontainea Varga, 2011
  • Rhyacia (Lafontainea) helvetina Boisduval, 1833

  • Genus Chersotis Boisduval, 1840
  • Chersotis rectangula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • [Chersotis andereggii (Boisduval, 1837)]

  • Chersotis ocellina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Chersotis alpestris (Boisduval, 1837)

  • Chersotis multangula (Hübner, 1803)

  • Chersotis fimbriola (Esper, 1803)

  • Chersotis cuprea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Chersotis margaritacea (de Villers, 1789)

  • Genus Standfussiana Boursin, 1946
  • Standfussiana dalmata occidentalis Boursin, 1956

  • Standfussiana wiskotti (Standfuss, 1888)

  • Standfussiana lucernea cataleuca (Boisduval, 1833)

  • Genus Noctua Linnaeus, 1758
  • Noctua pronuba (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Noctua fimbriata (Schreber, 1759)

  • Noctua orbona (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Noctua interposita Hübner, 1790

  • Noctua comes comes Hübner, 1813

  • Noctua comes scotophila Burman & Tarmann, 1986

  • Noctua interjecta Hübner, 1803

  • Noctua janthina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Noctua janthe (Borkhausen, 1792)

  • Genus Epilecta Hübner, 1821
  • Epilecta linogrisea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Eugnorisma Boursin, 1946
    Subgenus Metagnorisma Varga & Ronkay, 1987
  • Eugnorisma (Metagnorisma) depuncta (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Genus Haggettia Beck, 1999
  • Haggettia glareosa (Esper, 1788)

  • Genus Opigena Boisduval, 1840
  • Opigena polygona (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Coenophila Stephens, 1850
  • Coenophila subrosea (Stephens, 1829)

  • Genus Eugraphe Hübner, 1821
  • Eugraphe sigma ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Graphiphora Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Graphiphora augur (Fabricius, 1775)

  • Genus Spaelotis Boisduval, 1840
    [Subgenus Amphitrota Warren, 1909]
  • [Spaelotis (Amphitrota) suecica (Aurivillius, 1891)]

  • Subgenus Spaeloti Boisduval, 1840
  • Spaelotis (Spaelotis) ravida ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Eurois Hübner, 1821
  • Eurois occulta (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Anaplectoides McDunnough, 1929
  • Anaplectoides prasina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Genus Xestia Hübner, 1818
    Subgenus Xestia Hübner, 1818
  • Xestia (Xestia) baja ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Xestia (Xestia) stigmatica (Hübner, 1813)

  • Xestia (Xestia) castanea (Esper, 1798)

  • Xestia (Xestia) ochreago (Hübner, 1790)

  • Xestia (Xestia) collina (Boisduval, 1840)

  • Xestia (Xestia) xanthographa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Xestia (Xestia) sexstrigata (Haworth, 1809)

  • Subgenus Megasema Hübner, 1821
  • Xestia (Megasema) c-nigrum (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Xestia (Megasema) ditrapezium ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Xestia (Megasema) triangulum (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Xestia (Megasema) ashworthii candelarum (Staudinger, 1871)

  • Subgenus Pachnobia Guenée, 1852
  • Xestia (Pachnobia) lorezi (Staudinger, 1891)

  • Xestia (Pachnobia) sincera (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)

  • Xestia (Pachnobia) rhaetica norica (Löberbauer, 1952)

  • Xestia (Pachnobia) speciosa modesta (Warnecke, 1962)

  • Xestia (Pachnobia) viridescens (Turati, 1919)

  • Xestia (Pachnobia) alpicola carnica (Hering, 1846)

  • Xestia (Pachnobia) alpicola ryffelensis Oberthür, 1904

  • Genus Protolampra McDunnough, 1929
  • Protolampra sobrina (Duponchel, 1843)

  • Genus Naenia Stephens, 1827
  • Naenia typica (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Superfamil PAPILIONOIDEA Latreille, 1802
    [Family Papilionidae Latreille, 1802]
    Subfamily Parnassiinae Duponchel, 1835
    Genus Parnassius Latreille, 1804
  • Parnassius mnemosyne litavus Bryk, 1912

  • Parnassius mnemosyne melas Honrath, 1885

  • Parnassius mnemosyne ophrinion Fruhstorfer, 1885

  • Parnassius phoebus sacerdos Stichel, 1906

  • Parnassius apollo cetius Fruhstorfer, 1885

  • Parnassius apollo brittingeri Rebel & Rogenhofer, 1893

  • Genus Zerynthia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  • Zerynthia polyxena (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Subfamily Papilioninae Latreille, 1802
    Genus Iphiclides Hübner, 1819
  • Iphiclides podalirius (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Papilio Linnaeus, 1758
  • Papilio machaon Linnaeus, 1758

  • Family Hesperiidae Latreille, 1809
    Subfamily Pyrginae Burmeister, 1878
    Genus Erynnis Schrank, 1801
  • Erynnis tages (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Carcharodus Hübner, 1819
  • Carcharodus alceae (Esper, 1780)

  • Carcharodus lavatherae (Esper, 1783)

  • Carcharodus floccifera (Zeller, 1847)

  • Genus Spialia Swinhoe, 1912
  • Spialia sertorius (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)

  • Spialia orbifer (Hübner, 1823)

  • Genus Pyrgus Hübner, 1819
  • Pyrgus carthami (Hübner, 1813)

  • Pyrgus andromedae (Wallengren, 1853)

  • Pyrgus cacaliae (Rambur, 1839)

  • Pyrgus malvae (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Pyrgus malvoides (Elwes & Edwards, 1897)

  • Pyrgus serratulae (Rambur, 1839)

  • Pyrgus onopordi (Rambur, 1839)

  • Pyrgus carlinae (Rambur, 1839)

  • Pyrgus cirsii (Rambur, 1839)

  • Pyrgus armoricanus (Oberthür, 1910)

  • Pyrgus alveus (Hübner, 1803)

  • Pyrgus warrenensis (Verity, 1928)

  • Subfamily Heteropterinae Aurivillius, 1925
    Genus Heteropterus Duméril, 1806
  • Heteropterus morpheus (Pallas, 1771)

  • Genus Carterocephalus Lederer, 1852
  • Carterocephalus palaemon (Pallas, 1771)

  • Subfamily Hesperiinae Latreille, 1809
    Genus Thymelicus Hübner, 1819
  • Thymelicus lineola (Ochsenheimer, 1808)

  • Thymelicus sylvestris (Poda, 1761)

  • Thymelicus acteon (Rottemburg, 1775)

  • Genus Hesperia Fabricius, 1793
  • Hesperia comma (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Ochlodes Scudder, 1872
  • Ochlodes sylvanus (Esper, 1777)

  • Family Pieridae Duponchel, 1835
    Subfamily Dismorphiinae Schatz, 1886
    Genus Leptidea Billberg, 1820
  • Leptidea sinapis (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Leptidea juvernica Williams, 1946

  • Leptidea morsei major Grund, 1905

  • Pierinae Duponchel, 1835
    Genus Anthocharis Boisduval, Rambur, Duméril & de Graslin, 1833
  • Anthocharis cardamines (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Aporia Hübner, 1819
  • Aporia crataegi (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Pieris Schrank, 1801
  • Pieris brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Pieris mannii (Mayer, 1851)

  • Pieris rapae (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Pieris ergane (Geyer, 1828)

  • Pieris napi (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Pieris bryoniae (Hübner, 1806)

  • Genus Pontia Fabricius, 1807
  • Pontia callidice (Hübner, 1800)

  • Pontia edusa (Fabricius, 1777)

  • Subfamily Coliadinae Swainson, 1827
    Genus Colias Fabricius, 1807
  • Colias phicomone (Esper, 1780)

  • Colias palaeno (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Colias erate (Esper, 1805)

  • Colias croceus (Fourcroy, 1785)

  • Colias myrmidone (Esper, 1781)

  • Colias chrysotheme (Esper, 1781)

  • Colias hyale (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Colias alfacariensis Ribbé, 1905

  • Genus Gonepteryx Leach, 1815
  • Gonepteryx rhamni (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Family Nymphalidae Rafinesque, 1815
    Subfamily Libytheinae Boisduval, 1833
    Genus Libythea Fabricius, 1807
  • Libythea celtis (Laicharting, 1782)

  • Subfamily Satyrinae Boisduval, 1833
    Genus Lopinga Moore, 1893
  • Lopinga achine (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Genus Lasiommata Westwood, 1841
  • Lasiommata megera (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Lasiommata petropolitana (Fabricius, 1787)

  • Lasiommata maera (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Pararge Hübner, 1819
  • Pararge aegeria (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Coenonympha Hübner, 1819
  • Coenonympha tullia (Müller, 1764)

  • Coenonympha oedippus (Fabricius, 1787)

  • Coenonympha arcania (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Coenonympha glycerion (Borkhausen, 1788)

  • Coenonympha gardetta (de Prunner, 1798)

  • Coenonympha hero (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Coenonympha pamphilus (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Hyponephele Muschamp, 1915
  • Hyponephele lycaon (Rottemburg, 1775)

  • Genus Maniola Schrank, 1801
  • Maniola jurtina (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Aphantopus Wallengren, 1853
  • Aphantopus hyperantus (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Erebia Dalman, 1816
  • Erebia ligea (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Erebia euryale adyte (Hübner, 1822)

  • Erebia euryale ocellaris Staudinger, 1861

  • Erebia euryale isarica Heyne, 1895

  • Erebia eriphyle (Freyer, 1836)

  • Erebia manto (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Erebia claudina (Borkhausen, 1789)

  • Erebia flavofasciata juliana Cupedo, 2000

  • Erebia epiphron aetheria (Esper, 1805)

  • Erebia pharte (Hübner, 1804)

  • Erebia melampus melampus (Fuessly, 1775)

  • Erebia melampus momos Fruhstorfer, 1910

  • Erebia melampus semisudetica Cupedo, 1996

  • Erebia sudetica Staudinger, 1861

  • Erebia aethiops (Esper, 1777)

  • Erebia triarius Staudinger, 1861

  • Erebia medusa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Erebia alberganus (de Prunner, 1798)

  • Erebia pluto alecto (Hübner, 1803)

  • Erebia pluto nichollii Oberthür, 1896

  • Erebia pluto dolomitana Schawerda, 1911

  • Erebia pluto berninae Warren, 1939

  • Erebia gorge (Hübner, 1804)

  • Erebia mnestra (Hübner, 1804)

  • Erebia tyndarus (Esper, 1781)

  • Erebia cassioides (Reiner & Hochenwarth, 1792)

  • Erebia nivalis Lorkovich & de Lesse, 1954

  • Erebia calcaria Lorkovich, 1953

  • Erebia pronoe (Esper, 1780)

  • Erebia styx (Freyer, 1834)

  • Erebia stirius (Godart, 1824)

  • Erebia montanus (de Prunner, 1798)

  • Erebia oeme (Hübner, 1804)

  • Erebia meolans stygne (Ochsenheimer, 1808)

  • Erebia pandrose (Borkhausen, 1788)

  • Genus Melanargia Meigen, 1828
  • Melanargia galathea (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Oeneis Hübner, 1819
  • Oeneis glacialis (Moll, 1783)

  • Genus Chazara Moore, 1893
  • Chazara briseis (Linnaeus, 1764)

  • Genus Brintesia Fruhstorfer, 1911
  • Brintesia circe (Fabricius, 1775)

  • Genus Arethusana Lesse, 1951
  • Arethusana arethusa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Hipparchia Fabricius, 1807
  • Hipparchia statilinus (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Hipparchia semele (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Hipparchia fagi (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Hipparchia hermione (Linnaeus, 1764)

  • Genus Minois Hübner, 1819
  • Minois dryas (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Genus Satyrus Latreille, 1810
  • Satyrus ferula (Fabricius, 1793)

  • Subfamily Limenitidinae Behr, 1864
    Genus Neptis Fabricius, 1807
  • Neptis sappho (Pallas, 1771)

  • Neptis rivularis (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Genus Limenitis Fabricius, 1807
  • Limenitis populi (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Limenitis camilla (Linnaeus, 1764)

  • Limenitis reducta Staudinger, 1901

  • Subfamily Heliconiinae Swainson, 1827
    Genus Boloria Moore, 1900
  • Boloria eunomia (Esper, 1799)

  • Boloria euphrosyne (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Boloria titania (Esper, 1793)

  • Boloria selene (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Boloria dia (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Boloria thore (Hübner, 1803)

  • Boloria pales (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Boloria napaea joanni Habeler, 1986

  • Boloria aquilonaris (Stichel, 1908)

  • Genus Issoria Hübner, 1819
  • Issoria lathonia (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Brenthis Hübner, 1819
  • Brenthis ino (Rottemburg, 1775)

  • Brenthis daphne (Bergsträsser, 1780)

  • Brenthis hecate (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Argynnis Fabricius, 1807
  • Argynnis paphia (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Argynnis pandora (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Argynnis aglaja (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Argynnis adippe (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Argynnis niobe (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Subfamily Apaturinae Boisduval, 1840
    Genus Apatura Fabricius, 1807
  • Apatura metis Freyer, 1829

  • Apatura ilia (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Apatura iris (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Subfamily Nymphalinae Rafinesque, 1815
    Genus Araschnia Hübner, 1819
  • Araschnia levana (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Vanessa Fabricius, 1807
  • Vanessa atalanta (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Vanessa cardui (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Aglais Dalman, 1816
  • Aglais io (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Aglais urticae (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Nymphalis Kluk, 1780
  • Nymphalis antiopa (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Nymphalis polychloros (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Nymphalis xanthomelas (Esper, 1781)

  • Nymphalis vaualbum (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Polygonia Hübner, 1819
  • Polygonia c-album (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Subfamily Melitaeinae Newman, 1870
    Genus Euphydryas Scudder, 1872
  • Euphydryas cynthia (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Euphydryas intermedia wolfensbergeri (Frey, 1880)

  • Euphydryas maturna (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Euphydryas aurinia aurinia (Rottemburg, 1775)

  • Euphydryas aurinia glaciegenita (Verity, 1928)

  • Genus Melitaea Fabricius, 1807
  • Melitaea cinxia (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Melitaea phoebe (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Melitaea trivia (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Melitaea didyma (Esper, 1778)

  • Melitaea diamina (Lang, 1789)

  • Melitaea varia Meyer-Dur, 1851

  • Melitaea parthenoides Keferstein, 1851

  • Melitaea aurelia Nickerl, 1850

  • Melitaea britomartis Assmann, 1847

  • Melitaea athalia athalia (Rottemburg, 1775)

  • Melitaea athalia celadussa Fruhstorfer, 1916

  • Melitaea asteria Freyer, 1828

  • Family Riodinidae Grote, 1895
    Subfamily Riodininae Grote, 1895
    Genus Hamearis Hübner, 1819
  • Hamearis lucina (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Family Lycaenidae Leach, 1815
    Subfamily Lycaeninae Leach, 1815
    Genus Lycaena Fabricius, 1807
  • Lycaena phlaeas (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Lycaena helle (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Lycaena dispar rutilus Werneburg, 1864

  • Lycaena virgaureae (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Lycaena tityrus (Poda, 1761)

  • Lycaena alciphron alciphron (Rottemburg, 1775)

  • Lycaena alciphron gordius (Rottemburg, 1775)

  • Lycaena hippothoe (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Lycaena thersamon (Esper, 1784)

  • Theclinae Swainson, 1831
    Genus Thecla Fabricius, 1807
  • Thecla betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Favonius Sibatani & Ito, 1942
  • Favonius quercus (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Satyrium Scudder, 1876
  • Satyrium w-album (Knoch, 1782)

  • Satyrium pruni (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Satyrium spini (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Satyrium ilicis (Esper, 1779)

  • Satyrium acaciae (Fabricius, 1787)

  • Genus Callophrys Billberg, 1820
  • Callophrys rubi (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Subfamily Polyommatinae Swainson, 1827
    Genus Leptotes Scudder, 1876
  • Leptotes pirithous (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Genus Lampides Hübner, 1819
  • Lampides boeticus (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Genus Cupido Schrank, 1801
  • Cupido minimus (Fuessly, 1775)

  • Cupido osiris (Meigen, 1829)

  • Cupido argiades (Pallas, 1771)

  • Cupido alcetas (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)

  • Cupido decolorata (Staudinger, 1886)

  • Genus Celastrina Tutt, 1907
  • Celastrina argiolus (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Pseudophilotes Beuret, 1958
  • Pseudophilotes baton (Bergsträsser, 1779)

  • Pseudophilotes vicrama schiffermuelleri (Hemming, 1929)

  • Genus Scolitantides Hübner, 1819
  • Scolitantides orion (Pallas, 1771)

  • Genus Glaucopsyche Scudder, 1872
  • Glaucopsyche alexis (Poda, 1761)

  • Genus Maculinea Eecke, 1915
  • Maculinea arion (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Maculinea teleius (Bergsträsser, 1779)

  • Maculinea nausithous (Bergsträsser, 1779)

  • Maculinea alcon (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Maculinea rebeli (Hirschke, 1904)

  • Genus Polyommatus Latreille, 1804
  • Polyommatus damon (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Polyommatus admetus (Esper, 1783)

  • Polyommatus dorylas (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Polyommatus amandus (Schneider, 1792)

  • Polyommatus thersites (Cantener, 1835)

  • Polyommatus daphnis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Polyommatus icarus (Rottemburg, 1775)

  • Polyommatus eros (Ochsenheimer, 1808)

  • Genus Lysandra Hemming, 1933
  • Lysandra bellargus (Rottemburg, 1775)

  • Lysandra coridon (Poda, 1761)

  • Genus Agriades Latreille, 1804
  • Agriades orbitulus (de Prunner, 1798)

  • Agriades glandon (de Prunner, 1798)

  • Agriades optilete (Knoch, 1781)

  • Genus Cyaniris Latreille, 1804
  • Cyaniris semiargus (Rottemburg, 1775)

  • Genus Eumedonia Forster, 1938
  • Eumedonia eumedon (Esper, 1780)

  • Genus Aricia Reichenbach, 1817
  • Aricia agestis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Aricia artaxerxes allous (Geyer, 1836)

  • Genus Plebejus Kluk, 1780
  • Plebejus argus (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Plebejus idas (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Plebejus argyrognomon (Bergsträsser, 1779)

  • Genus Cacyreus Butler, 1898
  • Cacyreus marshalli Butler, 1898

  • Superfamil GEOMETROIDEA Leach, 1815
    Family Geometridae Leach, 1815
    Subfamily Sterrhinae Meyrick, 1892
    Genus Idaea Treitschke, 1825
  • Idaea serpentata (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Idaea aureolaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Idaea flaveolaria (Hübner, 1809)

  • Idaea muricata (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Idaea rufaria (Hübner, 1799)

  • Idaea sericeata (Hübner, 1813)

  • Idaea ochrata (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Idaea rusticata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Idaea filicata (Hübner, 1799)

  • Idaea laevigata (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Idaea typicata (Guenée, 1858)

  • Idaea moniliata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Idaea obsoletaria (Rambur, 1833)

  • Idaea inquinata (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Idaea dilutaria (Hübner, 1799)

  • Idaea fuscovenosa (Goeze, 1781)

  • Idaea humiliata (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Idaea seriata (Schrank, 1802)

  • Idaea subsericeata (Haworth, 1809)

  • Idaea pallidata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Idaea sylvestraria (Hübner, 1799)

  • Idaea dimidiata (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Idaea trigeminata (Haworth, 1809)

  • Idaea biselata (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Idaea contiguaria (Hübner, 1799)

  • Idaea ostrinaria (Hübner, 1813)

  • Idaea nitidata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1861)

  • Idaea emarginata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Idaea aversata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Idaea rubraria (Staudinger, 1901)

  • Idaea degeneraria (Hübner, 1799)

  • Idaea straminata (Borkhausen, 1794)

  • Idaea deversaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)

  • Genus Scopula Schrank, 1802
  • Scopula immorata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Scopula corrivalaria (Kretschmar, 1862)

  • Scopula caricaria (Reutti, 1853)

  • Scopula nemoraria (Hübner, 1799)

  • Scopula umbelaria (Hübner, 1813)

  • Scopula nigropunctata (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Scopula virgulata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Scopula ornata (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Scopula decorata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Scopula rubiginata (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Scopula marginepunctata (Goeze, 1781)

  • Scopula incanata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Scopula immutata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Scopula ternata Schrank, 1802

  • Scopula flaccidaria (Zeller, 1852)

  • Scopula floslactata (Haworth, 1809)

  • Scopula subpunctaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)

  • Scopula emutaria (Hübner, 1809)

  • Scopula confinaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)

  • Genus Rhodostrophia Hübner, 1823
  • Rhodostrophia vibicaria (Clerck, 1759)

  • Genus Timandra Duponchel, 1829
  • Timandra comae Schmidt, 1931

  • Genus Cyclophora Hübner, 1822
  • Cyclophora pendularia (Clerck, 1759)

  • Cyclophora albipunctata (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Cyclophora albiocellaria (Hübner, 1789)

  • Cyclophora annularia (Fabricius, 1775)

  • Cyclophora puppillaria (Hübner, 1799)

  • Cyclophora quercimontaria (Bastelberger, 1897)

  • Cyclophora ruficiliaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)

  • Cyclophora porata (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Cyclophora suppunctaria (Zeller, 1847)

  • Cyclophora punctaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Cyclophora linearia (Hübner, 1799)

  • Genus Rhodometra Meyrick, 1892
  • Rhodometra sacraria (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Genus Lythria Hübner, 1823
  • Lythria plumularia (Freyer, 1831)

  • Lythria purpuraria (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Lythria cruentaria (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Subfamily Larentiinae Duponchel, 1845
    Genus Phibalapteryx Stephens, 1829
  • Phibalapteryx virgata (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Genus Cataclysme Hübner, 1825
  • Cataclysme riguata (Hübner, 1813)

  • Genus Scotopteryx Hübner, 1825
  • Scotopteryx coarctaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Scotopteryx vicinaria (Duponchel, 1830)

  • Scotopteryx mucronata (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Scotopteryx luridata (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Scotopteryx ignorata Huemer & Hausmann, 1998

  • Scotopteryx bipunctaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Scotopteryx octodurensis (Favre, 1903)

  • Scotopteryx moeniata (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Orthonama Hübner, 1825
  • Orthonama vittata (Borkhausen, 1794)

  • Orthonama obstipata (Fabricius, 1794)

  • Genus Xanthorhoe Hübner, 1825
  • Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Esper, 1806)

  • Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Xanthorhoe incursata altarhaetica Wolfsberger, 1953

  • Xanthorhoe biriviata (Borkhausen, 1794)

  • Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Clerck, 1759)

  • Xanthorhoe designata (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Xanthorhoe montanata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Clerck, 1759)

  • Genus Catarhoe Herbulot, 1951
  • Catarhoe cuculata (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Catarhoe rubidata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Costaconvexa Agenjo, 1949
  • Costaconvexa polygrammata (Borkhausen, 1794)

  • Genus Camptogramma Stephens, 1831
  • Camptogramma bilineata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Camptogramma scripturata (Hübner, 1799)

  • Genus Epirrhoe Hübner, 1825
  • Epirrhoe tristata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Epirrhoe pupillata (Thunberg, 1788)

  • Epirrhoe alternata (Müller, 1764)

  • Epirrhoe rivata (Hübner, 1813)

  • Epirrhoe hastulata (Hübner, 1790)

  • Epirrhoe molluginata (Hübner, 1813)

  • Epirrhoe galiata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Euphyia Hübner, 1825
  • Euphyia biangulata (Haworth, 1809)

  • Euphyia unangulata (Haworth, 1809)

  • Euphyia adumbraria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)

  • Euphyia frustata (Treitschke, 1828)

  • Euphyia mesembrina (Rebel, 1927)

  • Genus Earophila Gumppenberg, 1887
  • Earophila badiata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Anticlea Stephens, 1831
  • Anticlea derivata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Mesoleuca Hübner, 1825
  • Mesoleuca albicillata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Pelurga Hübner, 1825
  • Pelurga comitata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Larentia Treitschke, 1825
  • Larentia clavaria (Haworth, 1809)

  • Genus Entephria Hübner, 1825
  • Entephria nobiliaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)

  • Entephria flavata (Osthelder, 1929)

  • Entephria cyanata (Hübner, 1809)

  • Entephria flavicinctata (Hübner, 1813)

  • Entephria infidaria (La Harpe, 1853)

  • Entephria caesiata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Spargania Guenée, 1857
  • Spargania luctuata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Hydriomena Hübner, 1825
  • Hydriomena furcata (Thunberg, 1784)

  • Hydriomena impluviata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Hydriomena ruberata (Freyer, 1831)

  • Genus Pennithera Viidalepp, 1980
  • Pennithera firmata (Hübner, 1822)

  • Genus Thera Stephens, 1831
  • Thera cognata (Thunberg, 1792)

  • Thera variata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Thera britannica (Turner, 1925)

  • Thera vetustata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Thera cembrae mugo Burmann & Tarmann, 1983

  • Thera obeliscata (Hübner, 1787)

  • Thera juniperata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Plemyria Hübner, 1825
  • Plemyria rubiginata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Cidaria Treitschke, 1825
  • Cidaria fulvata (Forster, 1771)

  • Genus Electrophaes Prout, 1923
  • Electrophaes corylata (Thunberg, 1792)

  • Genus Cosmorhoe Hübner, 1825
  • Cosmorhoe ocellata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Eustroma Hübner, 1825
  • Eustroma reticulata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Eulithis Hübner, 1821
  • Eulithis prunata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Eulithis testata (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Eulithis populata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Eulithis mellinata (Fabricius, 1787)

  • Genus Gandaritis Moore, 1868
  • Gandaritis pyraliata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Ecliptopera Warren, 1894
  • Ecliptopera capitata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)

  • Ecliptopera silaceata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Chloroclysta Hübner, 1825
  • Chloroclysta siterata (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Chloroclysta miata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Dysstroma Hübner, 1825
  • Dysstroma truncata (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Dysstroma citrata (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Genus Colostygia Hübner, 1825
  • Colostygia aptata (Hübner, 1813)

  • Colostygia olivata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Colostygia pectinataria (Knoch, 1781)

  • Colostygia aqueata (Hübner, 1813)

  • Colostygia turbata (Hübner, 1799)

  • Colostygia kollariaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1848)

  • Colostygia laetaria (La Harpe, 1853)

  • Colostygia puengeleri bavaricaria Löberbauer, 1955

  • Colostygia austriacaria austriacaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)

  • Colostygia austriacaria hoefneri Schawerda, 1942

  • Colostygia austriacaria gremmingeri Schawerda, 1942

  • Colostygia austriacaria noricaria Aubert & Löberbauer, 1955

  • Colostygia tempestaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)

  • Genus Coenotephria Prout, 1914
  • Coenotephria salicata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Coenotephria tophaceata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Nebula Bruand, 1846
  • Nebula nebulata (Treitschke, 1828)

  • Nebula achromaria (La Harpe, 1853)

  • Genus Lampropteryx Stephens, 1831
  • Lampropteryx suffumata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Lampropteryx otregiata (Metcalfe, 1917)

  • Genus Operophtera Hübner, 1825
  • Operophtera fagata (Scharfenberg, 1805)

  • Operophtera brumata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Epirrita Hübner, 1822
  • Epirrita dilutata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Epirrita christyi (Allen, 1906)

  • Epirrita autumnata (Borkhausen, 1794)

  • Genus Minoa Treitschke, 1825
  • Minoa murinata (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Genus Asthena Hübner, 1825
  • Asthena albulata (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Asthena anseraria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)

  • Genus Euchoeca Hübner, 1825
  • Euchoeca nebulata (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Genus Hydrelia Hübner, 1825
  • Hydrelia sylvata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Hydrelia flammeolaria (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Genus Venusia Curtis, 1839
  • Venusia cambrica Curtis, 1839

  • Venusia blomeri (Curtis, 1832)

  • Genus Philereme Hübner, 1825
  • Philereme vetulata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Philereme transversata (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Genus Rheumaptera Hübner, 1822
  • Rheumaptera hastata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Rheumaptera subhastata (Nolcken, 1870)

  • Genus Hydria Hübner, 1822
  • Hydria undulata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Hydria cervinalis (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Genus Triphosa Stephens, 1829
  • Triphosa sabaudiata (Duponchel, 1830)

  • Triphosa dubitata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Pareulype Herbulot, 1951
  • Pareulype berberata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Baptria Hübner, 1825
  • Baptria tibiale (Esper, 1791)

  • Genus Coenocalpe Hübner, 1825
  • Coenocalpe lapidata (Hübner, 1809)

  • Genus Horisme Hübner, 1825
  • Horisme vitalbata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Horisme corticata (Treitschke, 1835)

  • Horisme tersata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Horisme radicaria (La Harpe, 1855)

  • Horisme aemulata (Hübner, 1813)

  • Horisme calligraphata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)

  • Horisme aquata (Hübner, 1813)

  • Genus Melanthia Duponchel, 1829
  • Melanthia procellata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Melanthia alaudaria (Freyer, 1846)

  • Genus Anticollix Prout, 1938
  • Anticollix sparsata (Treitschke, 1828)

  • Genus Schistostege Hübner, 1825
  • Schistostege decussata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Odezia Boisduval, 1840
  • Odezia atrata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Carsia Hübner, 1825
  • Carsia sororiata (Hübner, 1813)

  • Genus Aplocera Stephens, 1827
  • Aplocera plagiata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Aplocera efformata (Guenée, 1858)

  • Aplocera praeformata (Hübner, 1826)

  • Genus Chesias Treitschke, 1825
  • Chesias legatella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Chesias rufata (Fabricius, 1775)

  • Genus Lithostege Hübner, 1825
  • Lithostege farinata (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Lithostege griseata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Epilobophora Inoue, 1943
  • Epilobophora sabinata teriolensis (Kitt, 1932)

  • Genus Lobophora Curtis, 1825
  • Lobophora halterata (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Genus Pterapherapteryx Curtis, 1825
  • Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Retzius, 1783)

  • Genus Nothocasis Prout, 1936
  • Nothocasis sertata (Hübner, 1817)

  • Genus Acasis Duponchel, 1845
  • Acasis viretata (Hübner, 1799)

  • Acasis appensata (Eversmann, 1842)

  • Genus Trichopteryx Hübner, 1825
  • Trichopteryx polycommata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Trichopteryx carpinata (Borkhausen, 1794)

  • Genus Mesotype Hübner, 1825
  • Mesotype didymata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Mesotype parallelolineata (Retzius, 1783)

  • Mesotype verberata (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Genus Perizoma Hübner, 1825
  • Perizoma affinitata (Stephens, 1831)

  • Perizoma alchemillata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Perizoma hydrata (Treitschke, 1829)

  • Perizoma lugdunaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)

  • Perizoma bifaciata (Haworth, 1809)

  • Perizoma minorata (Treitschke, 1828)

  • Perizoma blandiata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Perizoma albulata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Perizoma flavofasciata (Thunberg, 1792)

  • Perizoma obsoletata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)

  • Perizoma incultaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1848)

  • Genus Martania Mironov, 2000
  • Martania taeniata (Stephens, 1831)

  • Genus Gagitodes Warren, 1893
  • Gagitodes sagittata (Fabricius, 1787)

  • Genus Gymnoscelis Mabille, 1868
  • Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Haworth, 1809)

  • Genus Chloroclystis Hübner, 1825
  • Chloroclystis v-ata (Haworth, 1809)

  • Genus Pasiphila Meyrick, 1883
  • Pasiphila chloerata (Mabille, 1870)

  • Pasiphila rectangulata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Pasiphila debiliata (Hübner, 1817)

  • Genus Eupithecia Curtis, 1825
  • Eupithecia haworthiata Doubleday, 1856

  • Eupithecia tenuiata (Hübner, 1813)

  • Eupithecia inturbata (Hübner, 1817)

  • Eupithecia abietaria (Goeze, 1781)

  • Eupithecia analoga Diakonoff, 1926

  • Eupithecia linariata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Eupithecia pyreneata Mabille, 1871

  • Eupithecia laquaearia Herrich-Schäffer, 1848

  • Eupithecia plumbeolata (Haworth, 1809)

  • Eupithecia pygmaeata (Hübner, 1799)

  • Eupithecia undata (Freyer, 1840)

  • Eupithecia silenata Assmann, 1848

  • Eupithecia carpophagata Staudinger, 1871

  • Eupithecia venosata (Fabricius, 1787)

  • Eupithecia schiefereri Bohatsch, 1893

  • Eupithecia silenicolata Mabille, 1867

  • Eupithecia alliaria Staudinger, 1870

  • Eupithecia abbreviata Stephens, 1831

  • Eupithecia dodoneata Guenée, 1858

  • Eupithecia extremata (Fabricius, 1787)

  • [Eupithecia scopariata] (Rambur, 1833)

  • Eupithecia pusillata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Eupithecia ericeata (Rambur, 1833)

  • Eupithecia tripunctaria Herrich-Schäffer, 1852

  • Eupithecia virgaureata Doubleday, 1861

  • Eupithecia tantillaria Boisduval, 1840

  • Eupithecia lariciata Freyer, 1841

  • Eupithecia lanceata (Hübner, 1825)

  • Eupithecia selinata Herrich-Schäffer, 1861

  • Eupithecia actaeata Walderdorff, 1869

  • Eupithecia egenaria Herrich-Schäffer, 1848

  • Eupithecia pimpinellata (Hübner, 1813)

  • Eupithecia simpliciata (Haworth, 1809)

  • Eupithecia sinuosaria (Eversmann, 1848)

  • Eupithecia nanata (Hübner, 1813)

  • Eupithecia innotata (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Eupithecia ochridata Schütze & Pinker, 1968

  • Eupithecia graphata (Treitschke, 1828)

  • Eupithecia gemellata Herrich-Schäffer, 1861

  • Eupithecia irriguata (Hübner, 1813)

  • Eupithecia indigata (Hübner, 1813)

  • Eupithecia conterminata (Lienig, 1846)

  • Eupithecia distinctaria Herrich-Schäffer, 1848

  • Eupithecia extraversaria Herrich-Schäffer, 1852

  • Eupithecia centaureata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Eupithecia insigniata (Hübner, 1790)

  • Eupithecia trisignaria Herrich-Schäffer, 1848

  • Eupithecia gueneata Milliére, 1862

  • Eupithecia veratraria Herrich-Schäffer, 1848

  • Eupithecia cretaceata fenestrata Milliére, 1872

  • Eupithecia intricata (Zetterstedt, 1839)

  • Eupithecia satyrata (Hübner, 1813)

  • Eupithecia cauchiata (Duponchel, 1831)

  • Eupithecia pernotata Guenée, 1858

  • Eupithecia absinthiata (Clerck, 1759)

  • Eupithecia goossensiata (Mabille, 1869)

  • Eupithecia expallidata Doubleday, 1856

  • Eupithecia valerianata (Hübner, 1813)

  • Eupithecia assimilata Doubleday, 1856

  • Eupithecia vulgata (Haworth, 1809)

  • Eupithecia immundata (Lienig, 1846)

  • Eupithecia thalictrata (Püngeler, 1902)

  • Eupithecia addictata Dietze, 1902

  • Eupithecia exiguata (Hübner, 1813)

  • Eupithecia druentiata Dietze, 1902

  • Eupithecia denotata (Hübner, 1813)

  • Eupithecia pauxillaria Boisduval, 1840

  • Eupithecia millefoliata Rössler, 1866

  • Eupithecia icterata (de Villers, 1789)

  • Eupithecia succenturiata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Eupithecia semigraphata Bruand, 1850

  • Eupithecia impurata (Hübner, 1813)

  • Eupithecia subumbrata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Eupithecia orphnata Petersen, 1909

  • Eupithecia subfuscata (Haworth, 1809)

  • Subfamily Archiearinae Fletcher, 1953
    Genus Archiearis Hübner, 1823
  • Archiearis parthenias (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Genus Boudinotiana Leraut, 2002
  • Boudinotiana notha (Hübner, 1803)

  • Boudinotiana puella (Esper, 1787)

  • Subfamily Ennominae Duponchel, 1845
    Genus Abraxas Leach, 1815
  • Abraxas grossulariata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Abraxas sylvata (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Genus Lomaspilis Hübner, 1825
  • Lomaspilis marginata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Ligdia Guenée, 1857
  • Ligdia adustata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Stegania Guenée, 1845
  • Stegania cararia (Hübner, 1790)

  • Stegania trimaculata (de Villers, 1789)

  • Stegania dilectaria (Hübner, 1790)

  • Genus Heliomata Grote & Robinson, 1866
  • Heliomata glarearia (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Macaria Curtis, 1826
  • Macaria notata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Macaria alternata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Macaria signaria (Hübner, 1809)

  • Macaria liturata (Clerck, 1759)

  • Macaria wauaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Macaria artesiaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Macaria carbonaria (Clerck, 1759)

  • Macaria brunneata (Thunberg, 1784)

  • Macaria fusca (Thunberg, 1792)

  • Genus Narraga Walker, 1861
  • Narraga fasciolaria (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Narraga tessularia (Metzner, 1845)

  • Genus Chiasmia Hübner, 1823
  • Chiasmia clathrata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Isturgia Hübner, 1823
  • Isturgia limbaria rablensis (Zeller, 1868)

  • Isturgia roraria (Fabricius, 1776)

  • Isturgia murinaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Isturgia arenacearia (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Cepphis Hübner, 1823
  • Cepphis advenaria (Hübner, 1790)

  • Genus Petrophora Hübner, 1811
  • Petrophora chlorosata (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Genus Lignyoptera Lederer, 1853
  • Lignyoptera fumidaria (Hübner, 1825)

  • Genus Plagodis Hübner, 1823
  • Plagodis pulveraria (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Plagodis dolabraria (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Genus Pachycnemia Stephens, 1829
  • Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Hübner, 1799)

  • Genus Opisthograptis Hübner, 1823
  • Opisthograptis luteolata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Epirranthis Hübner, 1823
  • Epirranthis diversata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Epione Duponchel, 1829
  • Epione repandaria (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Epione vespertaria (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Genus Pseudopanthera Hübner, 1823
  • Pseudopanthera macularia (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Therapis Hübner, 1823
  • Therapis flavicaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Eilicrinia Hübner, 1823
  • [Eilicrinia trinotata] (Metzner, 1845)

  • Eilicrinia cordiaria (Hübner, 1790)

  • Genus Angerona Duponchel, 1829
  • Angerona prunaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Hypoxystis Prout, 1915
  • Hypoxystis pluviaria (Fabricius, 1787)

  • Genus Apeira Gistl, 1848
  • Apeira syringaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Ennomos Treitschke, 1825
  • Ennomos autumnaria (Werneburg, 1859)

  • Ennomos quercinaria (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Ennomos alniaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Ennomos fuscantaria (Haworth, 1809)

  • Ennomos erosaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Ennomos quercaria (Hübner, 1813)

  • Genus Selenia Hübner, 1823
  • Selenia dentaria (Fabricius, 1775)

  • Selenia lunularia (Hübner, 1788)

  • Selenia tetralunaria (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Genus Artiora Meyrick, 1892
  • Artiora evonymaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Odontopera Stephens, 1831
  • Odontopera bidentata (Clerck, 1759)

  • Genus Crocallis Treitschke, 1825
  • Crocallis tusciaria (Borkhausen, 1793)

  • Crocallis elinguaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Ourapteryx Leach, 1814
  • Ourapteryx sambucaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Colotois Hübner, 1823
  • Colotois pennaria (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Genus Alsophila Hübner, 1825
  • Alsophila aescularia (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Alsophila aceraria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Chondrosoma Anker, 1854
  • Chondrosoma fiduciaria Anker, 1854

  • Genus Apocheima Hübner, 1825
  • Apocheima hispidaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Phigalia Duponchel, 1829
  • Phigalia pilosaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Lycia Hübner, 1825
  • Lycia hirtaria (Clerck, 1759)

  • Lycia alpina (Sulzer, 1776)

  • Lycia isabellae (Harrison, 1914)

  • Lycia zonaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Lycia pomonaria (Hübner, 1790)

  • Genus Biston Leach, 1815
  • Biston strataria (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Biston betularia (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Agriopis Hübner, 1825
  • Agriopis leucophaearia (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Agriopis bajaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Agriopis aurantiaria (Hübner, 1799)

  • Agriopis marginaria (Fabricius, 1776)

  • Genus Erannis Hübner, 1825
  • Erannis defoliaria (Clerck, 1759)

  • Genus Crocota Hübner, 1823
  • Crocota pseudotinctaria Leraut, 1999

  • Crocota niveata (Scopoli)1763

  • Genus Menophra Moore, 1887
  • Menophra abruptaria (Thunberg, 1792)

  • Genus Synopsia Hübner, 1825
  • Synopsia sociaria (Hübner, 1799)

  • Genus Peribatodes Wehrli, 1943
  • Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Peribatodes secundaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Selidosema Hübner, 1823
  • Selidosema brunnearia (de Villers, 1789)

  • Selidosema plumaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Cleora Curtis, 1825
  • Cleora cinctaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Deileptenia Hübner, 1825
  • Deileptenia ribeata (Clerck, 1759)

  • Genus Alcis Curtis, 1826
  • Alcis repandata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Alcis bastelbergeri (Hirschke, 1908)

  • Alcis jubata (Thunberg, 1788)

  • Genus Arichanna Moore, 1868
  • Arichanna melanaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Hypomecis Hübner, 1821
  • Hypomecis roboraria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Hypomecis punctinalis (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Hypomecis danieli (Wehrli, 1932)

  • Genus Fagivorina Wehrli, 1943
  • Fagivorina arenaria (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Genus Ascotis Hübner, 1825
  • Ascotis selenaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Ectropis Hübner, 1825
  • Ectropis crepuscularia (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Paradarisa Warren, 1894
  • Paradarisa consonaria (Hübner, 1799)

  • Genus Parectropis Sato, 1980
  • Parectropis similaria (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Genus Aethalura McDunnough, 1920
  • Aethalura punctulata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Ematurga Lederer, 1853
  • Ematurga atomaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Tephronia Hübner, 1825
  • Tephronia sepiaria (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Genus Eumannia Fletcher, 1979
  • Eumannia lepraria (Rebel, 1909)

  • Genus Bupalus Leach, 1815
  • Bupalus piniaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Cabera Treitschke, 1825
  • Cabera pusaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Cabera leptographa Wehrli, 1936

  • Cabera exanthemata (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Genus Lomographa Hübner, 1825
  • Lomographa bimaculata (Fabricius, 1775)

  • Lomographa temerata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Theria Hübner, 1825
  • Theria rupicapraria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Theria primaria (Haworth, 1809)

  • Genus Campaea Lamarck, 1816
  • Campaea margaritaria (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Campaea honoraria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Hylaea Hübner, 1822
  • Hylaea fasciaria prasinaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Pungeleria Rougemont, 1903
  • Pungeleria capreolaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Gnophos Treitschke, 1825
  • Gnophos furvata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Gnophos obfuscata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Odontognophos Wehrli, 1951
  • Odontognophos dumetata (Treitschke, 1827)

  • Genus Charissa Curtis, 1826
  • Charissa obscurata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Charissa ambiguata (Duponchel, 1830)

  • Charissa pullata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Charissa italohelveticus Rézbányai-Reser, 1986

  • Charissa intermedia (Wehrli, 1917)

  • [Charissa supinaria] (Mann, 1854)

  • Charissa glaucinaria (Hübner, 1799)

  • Charissa variegata (Duponchel, 1830)

  • Genus Cleorodes Warren, 1894
  • Cleorodes lichenaria (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Genus Elophos Boisduval, 1840
  • Elophos zelleraria (Freyer, 1836)

  • [Elophos unicoloraria] (Staudinger,1871)

  • Elophos caelibaria (Heydenreich, 1851)

  • Elophos zirbitzensis (Pieszcek, 1902)

  • Elophos operaria hoefneri (Rebel, 1903)

  • Elophos dilucidaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Elophos serotinaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Elophos vittaria mendicaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)

  • Genus Sciadia Hübner, 1822
  • Sciadia tenebraria tenebraria (Esper, 1806)

  • Sciadia tenebraria wockearia (Staudinger, 1871)

  • Sciadia tenebraria taurusica Huemer & Hausmann, 2009

  • Sciadia innuptaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)

  • Sciadia slovenica Leraut, 2008

  • Genus Psodos Treitschke, 1825
  • Psodos quadrifaria (Sulzer, 1776)

  • Genus Glacies Milli?re, 1874
  • Glacies alticolaria (Mann, 1853)

  • Glacies spitzi (Rebel, 1906)

  • Glacies canaliculata (Hochenwarth, 1785)

  • Glacies noricana noricana (Wagner, 1898)

  • Glacies noricana burmanni (Tarmann, 1984)

  • Glacies coracina (Esper, 1805)

  • Glacies alpinata (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Genus Siona Duponchel, 1829
  • Siona lineata (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Genus Chariaspilates Wehrli, 1953
  • Chariaspilates formosaria (Eversmann, 1837)

  • Genus Aspitates Treitschke, 1825
  • Aspitates gilvaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Dyscia Hübner, 1825
  • Dyscia fagaria (Thunberg, 1784)

  • Dyscia raunaria (Freyer, 1852)

  • Dyscia conspersaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Perconia Hübner, 1823
  • Perconia strigillaria (Hübner, 1787)

  • Subfamily Geometrinae Stephens, 1829
    Genus Aplasta Hübner, 1823
  • Aplasta ononaria (Fuessly, 1783)

  • Genus Pseudoterpna Hübner, 1823
  • Pseudoterpna pruinata (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Genus Geometra Linnaeus, 1758
  • Geometra papilionaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Comibaena Hübner, 1823
  • Comibaena bajularia (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Genus Thetidia Boisduval, 1840
  • Thetidia smaragdaria (Fabricius, 1787)

  • Genus Hemistola Warren, 1893
  • Hemistola chrysoprasaria (Esper, 1795)

  • Genus Jodis Hübner, 1823
  • Jodis lactearia (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Jodis putata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Genus Thalera Hübner, 1823
  • Thalera fimbrialis (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Genus Hemithea Duponchel, 1829
  • Hemithea aestivaria (Hübner, 1789)

  • Genus Chlorissa Stephens, 1831
  • Chlorissa viridata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Chlorissa cloraria (Hübner, 1813)

  • Genus Phaiogramma Gumppenberg, 1887
  • Phaiogramma etruscaria (Zeller, 1849)

  •